HomeOhioColumbus, OHPainter Bros of Columbus
Painter Bros of Columbus
#1of 258 spas & practices we track in Columbus
5Google rating · market avg 4.9★
23reviews · more than 52% of Columbus listings
2 of 3segments served: Commercial Painting Contractor, House Painter
Hours
monday8 AM–5 PM
tuesday8 AM–5 PM
wednesday8 AM–5 PM
thursday8 AM–5 PM
friday8 AM–5 PM
saturdayClosed
sundayClosed

Location & nearby spas

How Painter Bros of Columbus compares in Columbus

Painter Bros of ColumbusPrim PaintingNo Drip Painting, LLCFinal Touch Painting Services
Google rating5★4.9★4.9★4.9★
Reviews23764625565
SegmentsCommercial Painting Contractor, House PainterHouse Painter, Commercial Painting Contractor, Cabinet PainterHouse Painter, Commercial Painting Contractor, Cabinet PainterCommercial Painting Contractor, House Painter, Cabinet Painter
Website
Active blog
Social channels22
Professionals tracked31235

Frequently asked questions

What services does Painter Bros of Columbus offer?

Painter Bros of Columbus appears in our directory under: Commercial Painting Contractor, House Painter.

How is Painter Bros of Columbus rated?

Painter Bros of Columbus holds a 5★ Google rating across 23 reviews, compared with a 4.9★ average among the 258 spas and practices we track in Columbus.

What kind of business is Painter Bros of Columbus?

Painter Bros of Columbus is listed under Commercial Painting Contractor and House Painter, so it offers services across more than one category.

Where is Painter Bros of Columbus located?

Painter Bros of Columbus serves the Columbus area. Phone: (614) 412-4154.

Is this your business?

Claim your Very Good Painters listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Columbus spas.

Nearby alternatives in Columbus

Prim Painting

Prim Painting

4.9 (764 reviews)
Painter👥 3 professionals tracked875 Gray St, Columbus, OH 43201 · (614) 686-7746
No Drip Painting, LLC

No Drip Painting, LLC

4.9 (625 reviews)
Painter👥 12 professionals tracked3927 Front St, Grove City, OH 43123 · (614) 379-1206
Final Touch Painting Services

Final Touch Painting Services

4.9 (565 reviews)
Painter👥 35 professionals tracked3883 US-42, Delaware, OH 43015 · (614) 956-5988
Miracle Method Surface Refinishing

Miracle Method Surface Refinishing

4.9 (576 reviews)
Bathroom remodeler👥 252 professionals tracked1575 Integrity Dr E, Columbus, OH 43209 · (614) 362-5926
CertaPro Painters of Columbus, OH

CertaPro Painters of Columbus, OH

4.8 (808 reviews)
Painter👥 33 professionals tracked6800 Lauffer Rd, Columbus, OH 43231 · (614) 799-8016
Five Star Painting of Plain City and Powell

Five Star Painting of Plain City and Powell

4.9 (477 reviews)
Painter👥 320 professionals tracked4148 Anson Dr, Hilliard, OH 43026 · (614) 522-9920