HomeOhioAkron, OHDuramax Painting & Power Washing
Duramax Painting & Power Washing
#1of 140 spas & practices we track in Akron
4.9Google rating · market avg 4.8★
141reviews · more than 95% of Akron listings
3 of 3segments served: House Painter, Commercial Painting Contractor, Cabinet Painter
Hours
mondayOpen 24 hours
tuesdayOpen 24 hours
wednesdayOpen 24 hours
thursdayOpen 24 hours
fridayOpen 24 hours
saturdayOpen 24 hours
sundayOpen 24 hours

Location & nearby spas

How Duramax Painting & Power Washing compares in Akron

Duramax Painting & Power WashingRPC RestorationFranc PaintingCertaPro Painters of North Canton
Google rating4.9★5★5★4.9★
Reviews141252251210
SegmentsHouse Painter, Commercial Painting Contractor, Cabinet PainterCommercial Painting ContractorHouse Painter, Commercial Painting Contractor, Cabinet PainterCommercial Painting Contractor, Cabinet Painter
Website
Active blog
Social channels
Professionals tracked

Frequently asked questions

What services does Duramax Painting & Power Washing offer?

Duramax Painting & Power Washing appears in our directory under: House Painter, Commercial Painting Contractor, Cabinet Painter.

How is Duramax Painting & Power Washing rated?

Duramax Painting & Power Washing holds a 4.9★ Google rating across 141 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 140 spas and practices we track in Akron.

What kind of business is Duramax Painting & Power Washing?

Duramax Painting & Power Washing is listed under House Painter and Commercial Painting Contractor and Cabinet Painter, so it offers services across more than one category.

Where is Duramax Painting & Power Washing located?

Duramax Painting & Power Washing serves the Akron area. Phone: (330) 529-7016.

Is this your business?

Claim your Very Good Painters listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Akron spas.

Nearby alternatives in Akron

RPC Restoration

RPC Restoration

5 (252 reviews)
Roofing contractor1850 E Market St, Akron, OH 44305 · (330) 573-4059
Franc Painting

Franc Painting

5 (251 reviews)
Painter33 Baker Blvd Ste 203, Fairlawn, OH 44333 · (330) 523-6006
CertaPro Painters of North Canton

CertaPro Painters of North Canton

4.9 (210 reviews)
Painter3500 Massillon Rd #250, Uniontown, OH 44685 · (330) 469-2332
Home Pro Jobs

Home Pro Jobs

4.9 (177 reviews)
Painter117 Portage Trail, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221 · (855) 239-4062
Rock Solid Painting

Rock Solid Painting

5 (169 reviews)
Painter1177 OH-43, Mogadore, OH 44260 · (330) 612-3584
Five Star Painting of Medina

Five Star Painting of Medina

4.9 (172 reviews)
Painter · (330) 281-4462
Duramax Painting & Power Washing — Akron, OH | Reviews, Hours & Contact | Very Good Painters