HomeOhioAkron, OHAkron Custom Home Builders
Akron Custom Home Builders

Akron Custom Home Builders

4.6 (10 reviews)
House PainterHome builder
#1of 140 spas & practices we track in Akron
4.6Google rating · market avg 4.8★
10reviews · more than 41% of Akron listings
1 of 3segments served: House Painter
Address1815 W Market St, Akron, OH 44313

Location & nearby spas

How Akron Custom Home Builders compares in Akron

Akron Custom Home BuildersRPC RestorationFranc PaintingCertaPro Painters of North Canton
Google rating4.6★5★5★4.9★
Reviews10252251210
SegmentsHouse PainterCommercial Painting ContractorHouse Painter, Commercial Painting Contractor, Cabinet PainterCommercial Painting Contractor, Cabinet Painter
WebsiteNone found
Active blog
Social channels
Professionals tracked

Frequently asked questions

What services does Akron Custom Home Builders offer?

Akron Custom Home Builders appears in our directory under: House Painter.

How is Akron Custom Home Builders rated?

Akron Custom Home Builders holds a 4.6★ Google rating across 10 reviews, compared with a 4.8★ average among the 140 spas and practices we track in Akron.

What kind of business is Akron Custom Home Builders?

Akron Custom Home Builders is a residential painting company handling interior and exterior work.

Where is Akron Custom Home Builders located?

Akron Custom Home Builders is at 1815 W Market St, Akron, OH 44313. Phone: (234) 407-1941.

Is this your business?

Claim your Very Good Painters listing to keep your info fresh — and get a free snapshot of how your online presence compares to other Akron spas.

Nearby alternatives in Akron

RPC Restoration

RPC Restoration

5 (252 reviews)
Roofing contractor1850 E Market St, Akron, OH 44305 · (330) 573-4059
Franc Painting

Franc Painting

5 (251 reviews)
Painter33 Baker Blvd Ste 203, Fairlawn, OH 44333 · (330) 523-6006
CertaPro Painters of North Canton

CertaPro Painters of North Canton

4.9 (210 reviews)
Painter3500 Massillon Rd #250, Uniontown, OH 44685 · (330) 469-2332
Home Pro Jobs

Home Pro Jobs

4.9 (177 reviews)
Painter117 Portage Trail, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221 · (855) 239-4062
Rock Solid Painting

Rock Solid Painting

5 (169 reviews)
Painter1177 OH-43, Mogadore, OH 44260 · (330) 612-3584
Five Star Painting of Medina

Five Star Painting of Medina

4.9 (172 reviews)
Painter · (330) 281-4462